SHORTLISTED APPLICANTS FOR ADVERTS NO. 2 &3 OF 2020 FOR ALL CENTRES – KAMPALA CENTRES

SHORTLISTED APPLICANTS FOR ADVERTS NO. 2 &3 OF 2020 FOR ALL CENTRES – UPCOUNTRY
October 24, 2020

FINAL BREAKDOWN OF POSTS PER CENTRE AND BOARD FOR ALL SHORTLISTED APPLICANTS FOR ADVERTS NO. 2 &3 OF 2020 FOR ALL CENTRES.

The Secretary, Education Service Commission hereby informs all applicants who responded to Adverts2/2020 & 3/2020 that the UPDATED AND FINAL SHORTLISTS for oral interviews for ALL CENTRES are ready. The REVISED breakdown is as follows:

The breakdown for Kampala Centre is as below:

EDUCATION ASSISTANTS (KCCA): Includes all boards i.e. BOARDS A – I for various interview centers;

Click to download Shortlist.

BOARD A (MENGO S.S): Includes posts at Health Tutors Colleges, Fort Portal School of Clinical Officers, School of Nursing and Midwifery, Allied Health Training Institution, Principal Lecturer – NTC (Chemistry), Senior Lecturer – NTC (Music), Senior Lecturer – NTC (English), Senior Lecturer – NTC (Development Studies), Senior Lecturer – NTC (Business Education), Senior Lecturer – NTC (Mathematics), Senior Lecturer – NTC (Biology), Senior Lecturer – NTC (History), Principal & Deputy Principal – PTC, Principal Tutor – PTC (Sciences) and Graduate Tutor – PTC (SST).

Click to download Board A Shortlist.

BOARD B (MENGO S.S): Includes posts such as; Workshop Technician (C&J, E.I, F&D and W&MF), Lecturer – Uganda Colleges of Commerce (Catering, Secretarial Studies, Procurement and Marketing), Senior Lecturer – Institute of Survey and Land Management (Survey), Lecturer – Institute of Survey and Land Management (Survey and Geological Information Systems), Academic Registrar – NTC, Principal Lecturer – NTC (Dev’t Studies), Senior Lecturer – Institute of Survey and Land Management (Land Management & Valuation), Senior Lecturer – Nsamizi Institute of Social Dev’t (Governance & Public Admin), Senior Lecturer – Uganda Co-operative Colleges (Management) and Assistant Instructor (C&J).

Click to download Board B Shortlist.

BOARD C (OLD KAMPALA S.S): Includes posts such as; Graduate Tutor – PTC (Religious Studies, PES, Kiswahili, Mathematics, Agriculture, English, Science Education, Physical Education, Biology and Music), Senior Lecturer – Uganda Colleges of Commerce (Secretarial Studies) and.

Click to download Board C Shortlist.

BOARD D (OLD KAMPALA S.S): Includes posts such as; Assistant Instructor (W&MF, F&M) and Workshop Technician (Automotive Mechanics, B & C and Plumbing).

Click to download Board D Shortlist.

BOARD E (KOLOLO S.S): Includes posts such as; Graduate Tutor – PTC (ECE, SNE and IPS), Lecturer – NTC (Music, Art & Design, Sports Science and Technical Studies), Catering Officer – NTC, Clinical Officer – NTC, Stenographer Secretary – NTC, Senior Lecturer – NTC (Education Psychology), Senior Instructor – Technical Institute (Plumbing), Academic Registrar – Uganda Colleges of Commerce, Senior Lecturer – Uganda Colleges of Commerce (ICT, Catering, Marketing & Management) and Deputy Principal – Uganda Colleges of Commerce.

Click to download Board E Shortlist.

BOARD F (KOLOLO S.S): Includes posts such as; Assistant Instructor (B & C, E.I, F&D, and Plumbing).

Click to download Board F Shortlist.

BOARD G (NTINDA VOCATIONAL INSTITUTE): Includes posts such as Senior Lecturer – Uganda Colleges of Commerce (Accounting and Finance), Lecturer – Uganda Colleges of Commerce (Business Law), Deputy Principal – UTC Elgon, Headteacher – Technical School, Head Instructor – Community Polytechnic, Principal – Technical Institute, Principal Instructor – Technical Institute (Automotive Mechanics, B & C, C&J, E.I and W &MF), Senior Instructor – Technical Institute (Automotive Mechanics, B & C, E.I and C&J), Lecturer – Nakawa VTI (Electrical Installation), Instructor (Agriculture, E.I, B & C, C&J, F&D, Plumbing and W &MF), Assistant Instructor (Agriculture, Automotive Mechanics).

Click to download Board G Shortlist.

ESC
ESC

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *